Kumite

Simon Pålsson

Heavyweight +90 kg

Born: -82
Weight: 103 kg
Length: 196 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Keiko

2:nd France Open 2018
3:rd Swedish Open 2016
3:rd French Open 2015
3:rd French Open 2014
1:st Scottish Open 2014

Ali Hayder

Middleweight -75 kg

Born: -95
Weight: 75 kg
Length: 185 cm
Grade: 1 dan
Dojo: Stockholm

1:st France Open 2018
3:rd Diamond Cup 2018
2:nd U22 Championship 2017
2:nd Croatia Open 2017
2:nd Austria Open 2017

Simon Eriksson

Middleweight -80 kg

Born: -90
Weight: 78 kg
Length: 185 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Uppsala KFUM

2:nd Waterpoort 2017
3:rd French Open 2015
2:nd Dutch Open 2014
3:rd Waterpoort Cup 2013
2:nd IKK Open 2013

Rasmus Bergström

Middleweight -85 kg

Born: -95
Weight: 85 kg
Length: 180 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd

1:st Croatia Open 2018
1:st Swedish Open 2018
1:st U22 Championship 2017
2:nd Croatia Open 2017
4:th Kokoro Cup 2017
1:st Croatia Open 2016
1:st French Open 2016
1:st Swedish Open 2016
1:st French Open 2015
1:st Waterpoort Cup 2015
2015 World Championship participant
1:st Waterpoort Cup 2014
2:nd Swedish Open 2014
2:nd U22 European Championship 2014
1:st French Open 2014

Stefan Chervenko

Lightweight -65 kg

Born: -95
Weight: 67 kg
Length: 170 cm
Grade: 1 kyu
Dojo: Stockholm

3:rd Croatia Open 2017
2:nd Swedish Open 2016
1:st Dutch Open 2014
1:st Danish Open 2013

Milad Samizade

Lightweight -65 kg

Born: -96
Weight: 64 kg
Length: 167 cm
Grade: 1 kyu
Dojo: Banzai

3:rd France Open 2018
3:rd Diamond Cup 2018
2:nd U22 Championship 2017
2:nd Croatia Open 2017
1:st Waterpoort 2017
1:st Carpathia Cup 2017
1:st U22 Championship 2016
1:st Swedish Open 2016 & 14
1:st Croatia Open 2016
1:st Waterpoort 2016
1:st European Junior Championship 2014

Johan Strömer

Middleweight -75 kg

Born: -99
Weight: 75 kg
Length: 177 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd

1:st Carpathia Cup Junior 2017
3:rd Belgien Open Junior 2016
2:nd Waterpoort Junior2015
2:nd Becker De Kampen Cadett 2015

Sara Hägge

Heavyweight +65 kg

Born: -91
Weight: 67 kg
Length: 170 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: GKK

1:st Diamond Cup 2018
1:st European Championship 2017
2:nd Diamond Cup 2016
2:nd Swedish Open 2016
3:rd Swedish Open 2012
2:nd British Open 2012

Cecilia Wallin

Middleweight -80 kg

Born: -92
Weight: 62 kg
Length: 169 cm
Grade: 1 kyu
Dojo: Stockholm

2:nd Diamond Cup 2018
3:rd Croatia Open 2017
1:st French Open 2014
1:st Dutch Open 2013
2:nd Branko Bosjnaka 2013
5:th IFK World Open 2012
3:rd U22 2011
2:rd U22 2010
3:rd U22 2009

Sanne Larsson

Middleweight -65 kg

Born: -96
Weight: 62 kg
Length: 173 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Uppsala KFUM

2:nd France Open 2018
3:rd Croatia Open 2017
2:nd European Junior Championship 2013

Elvedina Kljajic

Middleweight -65 kg

Born: -81
Weight: 63 kg
Length: 163 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Keiko

3:rd France Open 2018
1:st Carpathia Cup 2018
1:st Lörenskog Cup 2017
2:nd IKK Open 2013
1:st Austría Open 2012 (kyu cat)
Swedish Champion 2012
3:rd British Open 2011

Lisa Linder

Middleweight -60 kg

Born: -99
Weight: 60 kg
Length: 165 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd

2:nd European Junior Championship 2017
1:st Belgien Open Junior
2:nd U16 Championship 2015
1:st Baltic Cup 2015
1:st Oyama Cup 2015
1:st BS Cup 2015
2:nd Waterpoort Cup 2015
1:st Lörenskog Cup 2015

Mirjam Björklund

Lightweight -55 kg

Born: -90
Weight: 55 kg
Length: 171 cm
Grade: 5 kyu

1:st Spanish Open Junior 2017
2:nd Austria Open Junior 2017

Elvira Gummesson

Junior -60 kg

Born: -00
Weight: 60 kg
Length: 172 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo:Lund Kyokushi

1:st Austrian Open Junior 2017
1:st Austrian Open Junior 2017
2:nd Baltic Cup Junior 2017
3:rd Belgian Open 2017
2:nd U16 Championship 2015

Ramsin Ebrahimi

 

 3:rd Diamond Cup 2018

Ki Pasanen

Cadet -60 kg

Born: -01
Weight: 57 kg
Length: 168 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo:Oyama KK

1:st Dream Cup 2017
1:st Waterpoort Junior Cup 2017
1:st Kyokushin open Norway 2017
2:nd Belgian Championships U24 2016
2:nd Polish Open Carpathia Cup 2016
1:st Kyokushin Open Norway 2015
1:st Polish Open Carpathia Cup 2015
2:nd Baltic Cup 2015

Py Pasanen

Cadet -55 kg

Born: -02
Weight: 54 kg
Length: 170 cm
Grade: 1 mon
Dojo: Oyama KK

1:st Carpathia Cup 2018
2:nd Dream Cup 2017
2:nd Waterpoort Cup 2017
1:st Baltic Cup Junior 2017
1:st Kyokushin Open Norway 2016
2:nd Dream Cup World, 2016
2:nd Baltic Cup 2016
1:st Waterpoort Cup 2016, 2015
1:st Baltic Cup 2015
1:st Horten Teen Challenge, 2015

Hampus Strömer

Cadet -75 kg

Born: -02
Weight: 75 kg
Length: 183 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd Kyokushin Kai

1:a Spanish Open 2020
1:a Svenskt Mästerskap 2019
2:a Danish Open 2019
2:a Waterpoort Open 2019
2:a Svenskt Mästerskap 2018
2:a Oki Kodomo 2018
2:a Beeker De Kempen 2018
7:a Europamästerskap 2018
3:a Stora Höga Open 2018
3:a Carpathia Cup 2017
1:a Husqvarna Open 2017
7:a Europa Mästerskap 2017
2:a Dream Cup World, 2016 (Kata)
3:a Dream Cup World, 2016 (Kumite)
1:a Roskilde Cup 2016
2:a Belgien Open Championship 2016
3:a Waterpoort Cup
1:a Austrian Open 2015
1:a Roskilde Cup 2015
1:a Oyama Cup 2015
2:a Waterpoort Cup 2015
1:a Becker De Kempen 2015
3:a Carpahtia Cup 2015

Swedish Open 2020

DUE TO THE COVID-19 SITUATION, THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE POSTPONED TO A LATER DATE, AS SOON AS WE HAVE A CONFIRMED DATE WE WILL UPDATE THE SITE

Nyheter

Senaste nytt från organisationen

Tävlingar

Dokument, datum, information osv.

Aktiviteter

Här listar vi alla aktiviteter