Kumite

Simon Pålsson

Heavyweight +90 kg

Born: -82
Weight: 103 kg
Length: 196 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Keiko

2:nd France Open 2018
3:rd Swedish Open 2016
3:rd French Open 2015
3:rd French Open 2014
1:st Scottish Open 2014

Ali Hayder

Middleweight -75 kg

Born: -95
Weight: 75 kg
Length: 185 cm
Grade: 1 dan
Dojo: Stockholm

1:st France Open 2018
3:rd Diamond Cup 2018
2:nd U22 Championship 2017
2:nd Croatia Open 2017
2:nd Austria Open 2017

Simon Eriksson

Middleweight -80 kg

Born: -90
Weight: 78 kg
Length: 185 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Uppsala KFUM

2:nd Waterpoort 2017
3:rd French Open 2015
2:nd Dutch Open 2014
3:rd Waterpoort Cup 2013
2:nd IKK Open 2013

Rasmus Bergström

Middleweight -85 kg

Born: -95
Weight: 85 kg
Length: 180 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd

1:st Croatia Open 2018
1:st Swedish Open 2018
1:st U22 Championship 2017
2:nd Croatia Open 2017
4:th Kokoro Cup 2017
1:st Croatia Open 2016
1:st French Open 2016
1:st Swedish Open 2016
1:st French Open 2015
1:st Waterpoort Cup 2015
2015 World Championship participant
1:st Waterpoort Cup 2014
2:nd Swedish Open 2014
2:nd U22 European Championship 2014
1:st French Open 2014

Stefan Chervenko

Lightweight -65 kg

Born: -95
Weight: 67 kg
Length: 170 cm
Grade: 1 kyu
Dojo: Stockholm

3:rd Croatia Open 2017
2:nd Swedish Open 2016
1:st Dutch Open 2014
1:st Danish Open 2013

Milad Samizade

Lightweight -65 kg

Born: -96
Weight: 64 kg
Length: 167 cm
Grade: 1 kyu
Dojo: Banzai

3:rd France Open 2018
3:rd Diamond Cup 2018
2:nd U22 Championship 2017
2:nd Croatia Open 2017
1:st Waterpoort 2017
1:st Carpathia Cup 2017
1:st U22 Championship 2016
1:st Swedish Open 2016 & 14
1:st Croatia Open 2016
1:st Waterpoort 2016
1:st European Junior Championship 2014

Johan Strömer

Middleweight -75 kg

Born: -99
Weight: 75 kg
Length: 177 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd

1:st Carpathia Cup Junior 2017
3:rd Belgien Open Junior 2016
2:nd Waterpoort Junior2015
2:nd Becker De Kampen Cadett 2015

Sara Hägge

Heavyweight +65 kg

Born: -91
Weight: 67 kg
Length: 170 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: GKK

1:st Diamond Cup 2018
1:st European Championship 2017
2:nd Diamond Cup 2016
2:nd Swedish Open 2016
3:rd Swedish Open 2012
2:nd British Open 2012

Cecilia Wallin

Middleweight -80 kg

Born: -92
Weight: 62 kg
Length: 169 cm
Grade: 1 kyu
Dojo: Stockholm

2:nd Diamond Cup 2018
3:rd Croatia Open 2017
1:st French Open 2014
1:st Dutch Open 2013
2:nd Branko Bosjnaka 2013
5:th IFK World Open 2012
3:rd U22 2011
2:rd U22 2010
3:rd U22 2009

Sanne Larsson

Middleweight -65 kg

Born: -96
Weight: 62 kg
Length: 173 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Uppsala KFUM

2:nd France Open 2018
3:rd Croatia Open 2017
2:nd European Junior Championship 2013

Elvedina Kljajic

Middleweight -65 kg

Born: -81
Weight: 63 kg
Length: 163 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Keiko

3:rd France Open 2018
1:st Carpathia Cup 2018
1:st Lörenskog Cup 2017
2:nd IKK Open 2013
1:st Austría Open 2012 (kyu cat)
Swedish Champion 2012
3:rd British Open 2011

Lisa Linder

Middleweight -60 kg

Born: -99
Weight: 60 kg
Length: 165 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd

2:nd European Junior Championship 2017
1:st Belgien Open Junior
2:nd U16 Championship 2015
1:st Baltic Cup 2015
1:st Oyama Cup 2015
1:st BS Cup 2015
2:nd Waterpoort Cup 2015
1:st Lörenskog Cup 2015

Mirjam Björklund

Lightweight -55 kg

Born: -90
Weight: 55 kg
Length: 171 cm
Grade: 5 kyu

1:st Spanish Open Junior 2017
2:nd Austria Open Junior 2017

Elvira Gummesson

Junior -60 kg

Born: -00
Weight: 60 kg
Length: 172 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo:Lund Kyokushi

1:st Austrian Open Junior 2017
1:st Austrian Open Junior 2017
2:nd Baltic Cup Junior 2017
3:rd Belgian Open 2017
2:nd U16 Championship 2015

Ramsin Ebrahimi

 

 3:rd Diamond Cup 2018

Ki Pasanen

Cadet -60 kg

Born: -01
Weight: 57 kg
Length: 168 cm
Grade: 2 kyu
Dojo:Oyama KK

1:st Dream Cup 2017
1:st Waterpoort Junior Cup 2017
1:st Kyokushin open Norway 2017
2:nd Belgian Championships U24 2016
2:nd Polish Open Carpathia Cup 2016
1:st Kyokushin Open Norway 2015
1:st Polish Open Carpathia Cup 2015
2:nd Baltic Cup 2015

Py Pasanen

Cadet -55 kg

Born: -02
Weight: 54 kg
Length: 170 cm
Grade: 1 mon
Dojo: Oyama KK

1:st Carpathia Cup 2018
2:nd Dream Cup 2017
2:nd Waterpoort Cup 2017
1:st Baltic Cup Junior 2017
1:st Kyokushin Open Norway 2016
2:nd Dream Cup World, 2016
2:nd Baltic Cup 2016
1:st Waterpoort Cup 2016, 2015
1:st Baltic Cup 2015
1:st Horten Teen Challenge, 2015

Hampus Strömer

Cadet -75 kg

Born: -02
Weight: 75 kg
Length: 183 cm
Grade: 4 kyu
Dojo: Bollebygd Kyokushin Kai

3:a Carpathia Cup 2017
2:Dream Cup World, 2016 (Kata)
3:a Dream Cup World, 2016 (Kumite)
1:a Roskilde Cup 2016
2:a Belgien Open Championship 2016
3:a Waterpoort Cup
1:a Austrian Open 2015
1:a Roskilde Cup 2015
1:a Oyama Cup 2015
2:a Waterpoort Cup 2015
1:a Becker De Kempen 2015
3:a Carpahtia Cup 2015

Swedish Open 2020

The tournament is open for all Kyokushin fighters, but there will be a limit of 16 fighters in each category.

Rules are going to be Kyokushin international Kumite standard.

Nyheter

Senaste nytt från organisationen

Tävlingar

Dokument, datum, information osv.

Aktiviteter

Här listar vi alla aktiviteter